Prize list of the 41st Festival Mondial du Cirque de Demain

Hosted by Calixte de Nigremont

Orchestra under the direction of François Morel

The Jury

JURY du 41e Festival Mondial du Cirque de Demain

Sous la Présidence de 
Maxim Nikulin
Président directeur général du Cirque Nikulin de Moscou

Alexandra Bormann-Pauwels
Directrice du Cirque Bormann
Médaille d'Argent du 18e festival en 1995

David Dimitri
Funambule
Directeur du Teatro Dimitri
Directeur artistique du Winterfest de Salzburg

Valérie Fratellini
Directrice adjointe et Directrice pédagogique de l’Académie Fratellini

Nadja Hauser
Directrice et Directrice artistique du Festival International de Cirque Young Stage – Basel

Matthew Jessner
Directeur artistique général des spectacles en diffusion - Dragone

Pavel Kotov
Directeur du casting international du Cirque du Soleil

Cécile Provôt
Directrice de CircusNext

Stéphane Simonin
Président de la Fédération Européenne des Ecoles de Cirque Professionnelles

Yao Jianguo
Directeur de la troupe Acrobatique de Shandong - Chine

Le palmarès

  • Medals

    Grand Prix of 40th Festival

    Troupe Municipale de Guangzhou Troupe Municipale de Guangzhou
    Slack wire , China

    Gold Medal

    1.2.3. Marinich Foundation 1.2.3. Marinich Foundation
    Russian cradle , Danmark, France

    Gold Medal

    Célien & Nicolas Célien & Nicolas
    Swinging Trapeze , France

    Silver Medal

    Tom Lacoste Tom Lacoste
    Excentric Diabolo , France

    Silver Medal

    Valeriia Davydenko Valeriia Davydenko
    Handstand , Ukraine

    Silver Medal

    Théo et Lucas Enriquez - Kirn Compagnie Théo et Lucas Enriquez - Kirn Compagnie
    Risley act , France

    Silver Medal

    Francesca Hyde & Laura Stokes Francesca Hyde & Laura Stokes
    Hair suspension , USA, United Kingdom

    Bronze Medal

    Benedikt Baumann Benedikt Baumann
    Hoop , Hungary

    Bronze Medal

    Holland & Sara Holland & Sara
    Straps , USA

  • Special Prizes

    Filip Zahradnicky Filip Zahradnicky
    Juggling , Czech Republic

    Luminous-J Luminous-J
    Juggling , Japan

    Zed Cézard Zed Cézard
    Flying pole , Canada

  • Trophees and other prizes

    Président de la République Prize Troupe Municipale de Guangzhou Troupe Municipale de Guangzhou
    Slack wire , China

    Ville de Paris Prize 1.2.3. Marinich Foundation 1.2.3. Marinich Foundation
    Russian cradle , Danmark, France

    Audience Prize 1.2.3. Marinich Foundation 1.2.3. Marinich Foundation
    Russian cradle , Danmark, France

    Coup de Cœur du Festival Zed Cézard Zed Cézard
    Flying pole , Canada

    Moulin Rouge Prize Anna & Saleh Anna & Saleh
    Hand to hand , Russia, Iran, Germany, Mexico

    ARTE Prize Théo et Lucas Enriquez - Kirn Compagnie Théo et Lucas Enriquez - Kirn Compagnie
    Risley act , France

    Telmondis Prize Valeriia Davydenko Valeriia Davydenko
    Handstand , Ukraine

    Cirque du Soleil - Performance & Artistic Innovative Vision Trophee Francesca Hyde & Laura Stokes Francesca Hyde & Laura Stokes
    Hair suspension , USA, United Kingdom

    Dragone Trophee Francesca Hyde & Laura Stokes Francesca Hyde & Laura Stokes
    Hair suspension , USA, United Kingdom

    Yuri Nikulin Trophee 1.2.3. Marinich Foundation 1.2.3. Marinich Foundation
    Russian cradle , Danmark, France

    Annie Fratellini Trophee Filip Zahradnicky Filip Zahradnicky
    Juggling , Czech Republic

    Cirque Phénix Trophee Veronika Goroshkova Veronika Goroshkova
    Flying pole , Ukraine

    EDS Agency Trophee National Taiwan College of Performing Arts National Taiwan College of Performing Arts
    Acrobatics , Taiwan-Chine

    Trophy Raphael Cruz Théo et Lucas Enriquez - Kirn Compagnie Théo et Lucas Enriquez - Kirn Compagnie
    Risley act , France

    Shandong Acrobatic Troupe Trophee Tjaša Dobravec Tjaša Dobravec
    Aerial , Slovenia

    Alexandra Bouglione Trophy Anna & Saleh Anna & Saleh
    Hand to hand , Russia, Iran, Germany, Mexico

    Compagnie Altitude Trophée Célien & Nicolas Célien & Nicolas
    Swinging Trapeze , France

    Club du Cirque Prize Célien & Nicolas Célien & Nicolas
    Swinging Trapeze , France

    Bretagne Circus Trophee Tjaša Dobravec Tjaša Dobravec
    Aerial , Slovenia

Also participated

Arttu Lahtinen
Juggling , Finland

Dima Bakhtin
Juggling , Ukraine

Elsa Hall
Straps , USA, Germany

Erwan Tarlet
Straps , France

Jannis Arsene
Handstand , Germany

Kateryna Nikiforova
Juggling , Ukraine

Maddison Costello & Woody Fox
Vertical rope , Australia

By continuing your visit to our website, you accept the use of cookies for audience measurement and targeted advertising. Read more

Close