Ticketing
Ticketing

Show details

  • The selection

    Alexey Ishmaev & Pavel Mayer Alexey Ishmaev & Pavel Mayer
    Straps , Russia

    Arthur Morel Van Hyfte Arthur Morel Van Hyfte
    Trapeze-dance , France

    Christopher & Milena Christopher & Milena
    Fixed trapeze , Germany

    Cie Soralino Cie Soralino
    Excentrics , France / Italy / Brazil

    Diego Salles Diego Salles
    Tissue , Brazil

    Ellie Rossi Ellie Rossi
    Vertical rope , USA

    Guillaume Paquin & Nicole Faubert Guillaume Paquin & Nicole Faubert
    Straps , Canada / USA

    Hyperhook Hyperhook
    Acrobatics , Germany - Turkey

    Johan Santiago-Aponte Johan Santiago-Aponte
    Aerial Hoop , Porto Rico

    Julian Saether Julian Saether
    Juggling , Norway

    Kostiantyn Korostylenko Kostiantyn Korostylenko
    Juggling , Ukraine

    La Testa Maestra La Testa Maestra
    Juggling , Spain / Colombia

    Laurence Tremblay-Vu Laurence Tremblay-Vu
    Hightrope walker , Canada / Vietnam

    Marula Eugster Rigolo Marula Eugster Rigolo
    Sanddorn Balance , Switzerland

    Mikail Karahan Mikail Karahan
    Cyr wheel , Germany

    Mizuki Shinagawa Mizuki Shinagawa
    Tissue , Japan

    Nicolas Montes de Oca Nicolas Montes de Oca
    Handstands , Mexico

    Scandinavian Boards Scandinavian Boards
    Teeterboards , Sweden / Finland / Netherlands

    Troupe Acrobatique de Dalian Troupe Acrobatique de Dalian
    Meteors , China

    Troupe Efimov Troupe Efimov
    Fast track , Russia

    Troy James & Ess Hödlmoser Troy James & Ess Hödlmoser
    Contortion , Canada

    Winston Winston
    Magic , Venezuela

  • Show A

    Thursday 31st February 2019 at 8:30 pm
    Saturday 2 February 2019 at 8:30 pm 

    Composition and order of thes shows may be subject to change.

    Part 1

    Troy James & Ess Hödlmoser Troy James & Ess Hödlmoser
    Contortion , Canada

    Guillaume Paquin & Nicole Faubert Guillaume Paquin & Nicole Faubert
    Straps , Canada / USA

    La Testa Maestra La Testa Maestra
    Juggling , Spain / Colombia

    Mikail Karahan Mikail Karahan
    Cyr wheel , Germany

    Winston Winston
    Magic , Venezuela

    Scandinavian Boards Scandinavian Boards
    Teeterboards , Sweden / Finland / Netherlands

    Wise Fools Wise Fools (Guest)
    Fixed trapeze , Finland

    Enkhtsetseg Lodoi Enkhtsetseg Lodoi (Guest)
    Contortion , Mongolia

    Part 2

    Laurence Tremblay-Vu Laurence Tremblay-Vu
    Hightrope walker , Canada / Vietnam

    Cie Soralino Cie Soralino
    Excentrics , France / Italy / Brazil

    Arthur Morel Van Hyfte Arthur Morel Van Hyfte
    Trapeze-dance , France

    Mizuki Shinagawa Mizuki Shinagawa
    Tissue , Japan

    Troupe Efimov Troupe Efimov
    Fast track , Russia

    Dima Shine Dima Shine (Guest)
    Balance on pole , Russia

    ChihHan Chao ChihHan Chao (Guest)
    Diabolo , Taiwan (China)

    Programme subject to changes
  • Show B

    Friday 1st February 2019 at 8:30 pm
    Saturday 2 February 2019 at 2:30 pm

    Composition and order of thes shows may be subject to change.

    Part 1

    Diego Salles Diego Salles
    Tissue , Brazil

    Julian Saether Julian Saether
    Juggling , Norway

    Ellie Rossi Ellie Rossi
    Vertical rope , USA

    Hyperhook Hyperhook
    Acrobatics , Germany - Turkey

    Johan Santiago-Aponte Johan Santiago-Aponte
    Aerial Hoop , Porto Rico

    Marula Eugster Rigolo Marula Eugster Rigolo
    Sanddorn Balance , Switzerland

    Aime Morales Aime Morales (Guest)
    Cyr wheel , Venezuela

    Part 2

    Christopher & Milena Christopher & Milena
    Fixed trapeze , Germany

    Kostiantyn Korostylenko Kostiantyn Korostylenko
    Juggling , Ukraine

    Nicolas Montes de Oca Nicolas Montes de Oca
    Handstands , Mexico

    Alexey Ishmaev & Pavel Mayer Alexey Ishmaev & Pavel Mayer
    Straps , Russia

    Troupe Acrobatique de Dalian Troupe Acrobatique de Dalian
    Meteors , China

    ChihHan Chao ChihHan Chao (Guest)
    Diabolo , Taiwan (China)

    Dima Shine Dima Shine (Guest)
    Balance on pole , Russia

    Programme subject to changes
  • Winners show

    Sunday 4 February 2018 at 3:00 pm

    The distribution of the Winners' Show will be announced on the night of Saturday 2 to Sunday 3 February at the end of the deliberations of the Jury.

    Part 1

    Mizuki Shinagawa Mizuki Shinagawa
    Tissue , Japan

    Hyperhook Hyperhook
    Acrobatics , Germany - Turkey

    Ellie Rossi Ellie Rossi
    Vertical rope , USA

    Troupe Efimov Troupe Efimov
    Fast track , Russia

    Arthur Morel Van Hyfte Arthur Morel Van Hyfte
    Trapeze-dance , France

    Troupe Acrobatique de Dalian Troupe Acrobatique de Dalian
    Meteors , China

    Part 2

    Laurence Tremblay-Vu Laurence Tremblay-Vu
    Hightrope walker , Canada / Vietnam

    Cie Soralino Cie Soralino
    Excentrics , France / Italy / Brazil

    Diego Salles Diego Salles
    Tissue , Brazil

    Nicolas Montes de Oca Nicolas Montes de Oca
    Handstands , Mexico

    Alexey Ishmaev & Pavel Mayer Alexey Ishmaev & Pavel Mayer
    Straps , Russia

    Scandinavian Boards Scandinavian Boards
    Teeterboards , Sweden / Finland / Netherlands

    Programme subject to changes

By continuing your visit to our website, you accept the use of cookies for audience measurement and targeted advertising. Read more

Close