Ticketing
Ticketing

Prize list of the 36th Festival Mondial du Cirque de Demain

Présentation : Calixte de Nigremont

Orchestre sous la Direction de François Morel

Barrière dirigée par Luc Richard et assurée par les élèves de l'Ecole Nationale de Cirque de Rosny-sous-Bois

The Jury

Under the chairmanship of Line Giasson
Director of the international casting of Cirque du Soleil

Nathalie Bondil
Director and Chief Curator of the Museum of Fine Arts in Montreal

Daniel Cyr
Silver Medal at the 24th Festival in 2003
Co-founder of Cirque Éloize - Creator of the Cyr Wheel

Valérie Fratellini
Deputy director and educational director of the Académie Fratellini

Li Yaping
Director of Guangdong Troup

Malcolm Scott
Casting Director at Dragone

David Massot
Winner of the 23rd festival in 2002
Director of Cirque Imagine

Maxim Nikulin
Director of Nikulin Circus

Yuriy Pozdnyakov
Director of the Academy of Circus Arts in Kiev

Ronald Wendorf
Artistic Director of the Acrobatics Arts School in Berlin

Le palmarès

  • Medals

    Gold Medal

    Sons Company Sons Company
    Teeterboard , Sweden

    Gold Medal

    Jimmy Gonzalez Jimmy Gonzalez
    Juggling , Spain

    Silver Medal

    Lift Lift
    Parallel catcher , France

    Silver Medal

    Wise Fools Wise Fools
    Fixed trapeze , Finland

    Silver Medal

    Duo Kiebre Duo Kiebre
    Straps , Colombia and Uruguay

    Bronze Medal

    Dmitry Ikin Dmitry Ikin
    Juggling , Russia

    Bronze Medal

    Duo Catalexi Duo Catalexi
    Straps , Canada

    Bronze Medal

    Duo Unity Duo Unity
    Cyr Wheel , Canada, Germany and Spain

    Bronze Medal

    Remedan & Biniyam Remedan & Biniyam
    Hand to hand , Ethiopia

    Bronze Medal

    Troupe de Guandong Troupe de Guandong
    Handstand , China

  • Special Prizes

    Suren & Karyna Suren & Karyna
    Vertical rope , Ukraine and Russia

  • Trophees and other prizes

    Président de la République Prize Sons Company Sons Company
    Teeterboard , Sweden

    Prix Art Event Group Sons Company Sons Company
    Teeterboard , Sweden

    Prix Dragone Jimmy Gonzalez Jimmy Gonzalez
    Juggling , Spain

    Ville de Paris Prize Wise Fools Wise Fools
    Fixed trapeze , Finland

    Moulin Rouge Prize Duo Unity Duo Unity
    Cyr Wheel , Canada, Germany and Spain

    Coup de Cœur du Jury Cie XY Cie XY
    Tableau d'Ouverture , France

    Audience Prize Sons Company Sons Company
    Teeterboard , Sweden

    ARTE Prize Kinetic Art Kinetic Art
    Contorsion breakdance , Japan

    Telmondis Prize Dmitry Ikin Dmitry Ikin
    Juggling , Russia

    Prix de la Société des Auteurs et Compositeurs Dramatiques Jimmy Gonzalez Jimmy Gonzalez
    Juggling , Spain

    Annie Fratellini Trophee François Bouvier François Bouvier
    Wire , Canada, Germany and Spain

    Yuri Nikulin Trophee Calixte de Nigremont Calixte de Nigremont
    Homme du Monde , France

    Trophée Viktor Kee Foundation Jimmy Gonzalez Jimmy Gonzalez
    Juggling , Spain

    Cirque du Soleil - Performance & Artistic Innovative Vision Trophee Suren & Karyna Suren & Karyna
    Vertical rope , Ukraine and Russia

    EDS Agency Trophee Jacob Sharpe Jacob Sharpe
    Diabolo , United States

    Cirque Phénix Trophee Matthew Richardson Matthew Richardson
    Cyr Wheel , United States

    Club du Cirque Prize Sons Company Sons Company
    Teeterboard , Sweden

    Trophée Spécial de l'Académie de Variété et des Arts du Cirque de Kiev Emil Dahl Emil Dahl
    Juggling , Sweden

    Chinese acrobats Association Trophee Felix & Flow Felix & Flow
    Acrobatic Bicycle , Germany

Also participated

Sascha Bachmann
Handstand , Germany

Duo Gold Art
Hand to hand , Ukraine

Arthur Cadre
Dance contorsion , France

Pan Yeoxin
Handstand , China

Julien Silliau
German wheel , France

Li Tong
Handstand , China

By continuing your visit to our website, you accept the use of cookies for audience measurement and targeted advertising. Read more

Close